Points

Sheridan Speedway Schedule - 2022

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/28/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT131616161530-
222Troy Cepak Jr. (R)Billings, MT11316161417113
383Chris Uroszek (R)Sheridan, WY21215161395135
43Kholin HarmonSheridan, WY611111140390
526Dean Roberts (R)Sheridan, WY214141081449
63Ken HarmonSheridan, WY289722808
777Brian DavidsonSheridan, WY378548982
893Jimmy HavensPark City, MT1455041026
95Cole KennedyBanner, WY6894431087
1072RMark Ridenhower (R)Sheridan, WY1454351095
1183RAnna Wilson (R)Sheridan, WY564301100
1287xRex FellerBozeman, MT6664051125
1311*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT6664021128
1438Toby PriceOglala, SD12563761154
153KKinzer McCordMolt, MT3333011229
1616zNick ZezasSheridan, WY122201310
1721Cory CraverBelgrade, MT4442071323
1828Butch KennedyBanner, WY1221771353
1983RSheldon Ridenhower (R)Dickinson, ND11891441
202Derick VergeBelgrade, MT11851445
21736James Weddle (R)Sheridan, WY13791451
Driver Registration

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8as of 9/24/2022
Full Points
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14as of 9/24/2022
Full Points
Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucksas of 9/24/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/28/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 9/24/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Sheridan Community Federal
Heartland
MVB
98.3 The Peak
96.5 KIX
MK Rentals
Rocky Mountain Ambilance