Points

Sheridan Speedway Schedule - 2023

IMCA Modified

As of 8/27/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1369Bart TaylorSheridan, WY6121314504-
271Byran BettcherSheridan, WY26131344757
373MMario BergerBillings, MT18101342678
4550KKyle AntonGillette, WY7111242678
525rBryan RenkenGillette, WY456208296
657Kinzer McCordMolt, MT444177327
752Darran ConradGillette, WY145159345
812Donnie GoodmanSheridan, WY134121383
946Adam BoggsCuster, SD24120384
1000Ryan RenkenGillette, WY24119385

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 8/27/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Jake Harmon (R)Sheridan, WY71010319-
282Jim Garretson (R)Billings, MT388830712
34Douglas Berg (R)Billings, MT29101029623
411xConner Carter (R)Billings, MT2466209110
59Andrew Adams (R)Sheridan, WY3666208111
63Jason KeglerCasper, WY444142177
724yWyatt OmothShephard, MT13398221
879Dalton Stephenson (R)Billings, MT22267252
962Dylan Stephenson (R)Billings, MT12265254
1095Brady LorenzGreat Falls, MT111138281

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/27/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
133Austin LongGillette, WY21113141392-
218Tony LeikerGillette, WY7121213137913
312SChad SwitzenbergSheridan, WY191114131478
423JJay WillSheridan, WY3711968424
525Justin WillSheridan, WY14711964428
617Troy LeikerGillette, WY3778808584
781Jake BoschCasper, WY379786606
894Michael RogersBillings, MT188718674
945Justin Hoeft (R)Sheridan, WY68674718
10583Breana RogersBillings, MT47585807

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/27/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Troy Cepak Jr.Billings, MT61414141498-
283Chris UroszekSheridan, WY1131414141682
35Cole KennedyBanner, WY89111003495
411AAnna WilsonSheridan, WY910865633
535CTrevor Clark (R)Sheridan, WY2810804694
614Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT6777763735
73Ken HarmonSheridan, WY577731767
877Brian DavidsonSheridan, WY577658840
972Mark RidenhowerSheridan, WY1333761122
1093Jimmy HavensPark City, MT2332761222

WISSOTA Mod Four

As of 8/27/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
137Dean LarsonPennock, MN101111111199-
2307Dax ReherSheridan, WY11121211909
3M80Mia Baxter (R)Sheridan, WY677841358
418Hanna HarmonSheridan, WY466560639
525Ryanne Keesling (R)Sheridan, WY155453746
600Jeff KittleCasper, WY1444415784
7123Tyler SikkengaGillette, WY334355844
816Nate SikkengaGillette, WY333352847
988Glenn AsmusEvansville, WY1333317882
1070Steve SchicketanzCasper, WY333312887

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-9

As of 8/27/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Eli DavidsonSheridan, WY7777245-
251Colton Frasier (R)Sheridan, WY77722718
380AAnna Baxter (R)Sheridan, WY55515788
444Lettie RidenhowerDickinson, ND33395150
57Jace Rogers (R)Billings, MT23393152
636Rayden MerkeySheridan, WY22263182
73CConnor Adams (R)Upton, WY11133212

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 10-14

As of 8/27/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13BBraxxton HarmonSheridan, WY4777236-
277Mac DavidsonSheridan, WY67722115
395Ames DavidsonSheridan, WY157721620
493Riley CulliganSheridan, WY57721224
55Dylan GammelSheridan, WY135515581
616Aden GehringBillings, MT122267169
725KKayne RenkenGillette,, WY22263173
843Chance OntiverosBillings, MT12262174
9369Preston LeimbackSheridan, WY12259177
1036Brysn Traub (R)Sheridan, WY12258178

ASCS Sprint

As of 7/30/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121Blayne BrinkGillette, WY1111150-
212Josh OstermillerBillings, MT1111428
36gBryan GosselWindsor, CO11113515
416gAustyn GosselWindsor, CO11113020
52Shad PetersenCasper, WY11112525
635MCody MasseMagrath, AB1112228
74Adam SpeckmanRapid City, SD1111931
879Darrick DuvallGillette, WY1111634
918Paul JonesCasper, WY1111337
1020Logan HersheyGillette, WY1111040
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Sheridan Speedway8/27/2023IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/27/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/27/2023WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/27/2023WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/27/2023WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/13/2023IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/13/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/13/2023WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/13/2023WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/13/2023WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/12/2023IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/12/2023IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/12/2023WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/12/2023WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/12/2023WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedas of 8/27/2023
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 8/27/2023
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/27/2023
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 8/27/2023
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/27/2023
Full Points
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-9as of 8/27/2023
Full Points
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 10-14as of 8/27/2023
Full Points
ASCS Sprintas of 7/30/2023
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Sheridan Community Federal
Heartland
MVB
98.3 The Peak
96.5 KIX
MK Rentals