Points

Sheridan Speedway Schedule - 2024

WISSOTA Mod Four

As of 6/16/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1307Dax ReherSheridan, WY1888837-
237Dean LarsonPennock, MN677776572
39Andrew Adams (R)Sheridan, WY555545292
425Ryanne KeeslingSheridan, WY555479358
5007Garrett BietzGillette, WY233352485
655Shelli LindGillette, WY222198639
769Mike LindGillette, WY122188649
85Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD1111110727
9114Khi JacksonRapid City, SD111105732
1087bDavid Brown (R)Gillette, WY111101736

IMCA Modified

As of 6/16/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1369Bart TaylorSheridan, WY7777254-
2550KKyle AntonGillette, WY77723222
35FJosh FischerSheridan, WY24522331
452Darran ConradGillette, WY166621143
508T. J. MartellGillette, WY33397157
694Michael RogersBillings, MT2296158
715Travis TooleyDickinson, ND22276178
82jJerry MartinMoorcroft, WY22274180
946Adam BoggsCuster, SD2268186
1025RRyan RenkenGillette, WY11167187

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 6/16/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Andrew Adams (R)Sheridan, WY2666199-
232Jake HarmonSheridan, WY6661909
375wWolfi GenschBozeman, MT355516930
4243Rick Ontiveros (R)Billings, MT11134165
53JRJacy OppeltGreat Falls, MT111133166
682Jim Garretson (R)Billings, MT11133166
763Daytona Smith (R)Billings, MT11132167
811AAnna Wilson (R)Sheridan, WY11132167
94KHayden KolstadBillings, MT11131168
1024Wesley Smith (R)Billings, MT1131168

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 6/16/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
173Mario BergerBillings, MT1488765-
218Tony LeikerGillette, WY267771352
3369Bart TaylorSheridan, WY256769768
412sChad SwitzenbergSheridan, WY247619146
533Austin LongGillette, WY566616149
694Michael RogersBillings, MT47574191
729Ty MillerGillette, WY155511254
8333Travis LongGillette, WY46506259
923Justin WillSheridan, WY355486279
10T3Travis SoperGillette, WY335441324

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 6/16/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Troy Cepak Jr. (R)Billings, MT888823-
283Chris UroszekSheridan, WY277777845
33Ken HarmonSheridan, WY577663160
411*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT4666650173
511AAnna WilsonSheridan, WY55442381
6M80Mia Baxter (R)Sheridan, WY55430393
722xJeremy Castro (R)Laurel, MT2333374449
893Jimmy HavensPark City, MT144369454
935CTrevor ClarkSheridan, WY233290533
1026Dean RobertsSheridan, WY133275548

Rocky Mountain Hardtops

As of 6/9/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122rJim ReiterGlenrock, WY3333112-
2125Brandon SippCasper, WY3331066
327Dale SippCasper, WY23310111
455XJohn HansonKaycee, WY1339616
572Mark RidenhowerSheridan, WY226646
64Dennis StateznyCasper, WY226250
768Matt BrownCasper, WY1113874
883kKholin HarmonSheridan, WY1113676
9222RAaron ReiterCasper, WY1113676
1083Trevor Clark (R)Sheridan, WY1113577

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-9

As of 6/16/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Eli DavidsonSheridan, WY7788274-
27Jace RogersBillings, MT168825420
315Colton FrasierSheridan, WY67722153
45Liam Dannels (R)Sheridan, WY57721559
577Nash Michelena (R)Banner, WY555156118
63Easton Michelena (R)Banner, WY355152122
711DJayden Dennis (R)Sundance, WY33392182
844Lettie RidenhowerDickinson, ND22263211
983Jackson Jacobs (R)Casper, WY22261213

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 10-14

As of 6/16/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13bBraxxton HarmonSheridan, WY5888272-
295Ames DavidsonSheridan, WY38882684
393Riley CulliganSheridan, WY88826012
451Bentley Thompson (R)Gillette, WY11131241
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Sheridan Speedway6/16/2024WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/16/2024IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/16/2024IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/16/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/16/2024WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/9/2024WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/9/2024IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/9/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/9/2024WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/9/2024Rocky Mountain Hardtops
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/2/2024WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/2/2024IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/2/2024IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/2/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway6/2/2024WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 6/16/2024
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 6/16/2024
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 6/16/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 6/16/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 6/16/2024
Full Points
Rocky Mountain Hardtopsas of 6/9/2024
Full Points
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-9as of 6/16/2024
Full Points
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 10-14as of 6/16/2024
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Sheridan Community Federal
Heartland
MVB
98.3 The Peak
96.5 KIX
MK Rentals