Points

Sheridan Speedway Schedule - 2022

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8

As of 9/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Eli DavidsonSheridan, WY8888245-
285AAnna Baxter (R)Sheridan, WY166616481
351Rayden MerkeySheridan, WY33398147
444Lettie Ridenhower (R)Dickinson, ND22266179

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14

As of 9/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Braxxton HarmonSheridan, WY5999274-
277Mac DavidsonSheridan, WY268825816
35Dylan GammelSheridan, WY78824529
421Jacob UroszekSheridan, WY188824232
595Ames DavidsonSheridan, WY78823143
693Riley CulliganSheridan, WY29923143
7369Preston LeimbackSheridan, WY177172102
843Chance OntiverosBillings, MT123361213
916Aden GehringBillings, MT22260214
1032Eli DavidsonSheridan, WY16258

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks

As of 9/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Jake Harmon (R)Sheridan, WY3788236-
25Taylor HarmonSheridan, WY2455134102
325Ryanne Kessling (R)Sheridan, WY55596140
482Jim Garretson (R)Billings, MT233335201
534Richard Prisbe (R)Billings, MT111135201
611Julian Hepp (R)Banner, WY11133203
7I1Colby Bessler (R)Buffalo, WY11133203
8I1Morgan HarperSheridan, WY11132204
995Brady Lorenz (R)Great Falls, MT12220236
104KHayden Kolstad (R)Billings, MT2220236

WISSOTA Mod Four

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1745Tyler Sikkenga (R)Gillette, WY21616161394-
2M80Mia Baxter (R)Sheridan, WY915151213181
358Braddy Taylor (R)Gillette, WY1214141191203
437Dean LarsonPennock, MN7111111970424
518Hanna Harmon (R)Sheridan, WY399807587
67Dax ReherSheridan, WY466423971
756Nicole Kramer (R)Gillette, WY553771017
8123Jason Sikkenga (R)Gillette, WY12443491045
988Glenn AsmusEvansville, WY2332891105
105hDustin HoltquistSt. Cloud, MN14442151179

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT131616161530-
222Troy Cepak Jr. (R)Billings, MT11316161417113
383Chris Uroszek (R)Sheridan, WY21215161395135
43Kholin HarmonSheridan, WY611111140390
526Dean Roberts (R)Sheridan, WY214141081449
63Ken HarmonSheridan, WY289722808
777Brian DavidsonSheridan, WY378548982
893Jimmy HavensPark City, MT1455041026
95Cole KennedyBanner, WY6894431087
1072RMark Ridenhower (R)Sheridan, WY1454351095

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112sChad SwitzenbergSheridan, WY21212161308-
294Michael RogersBillings, MT18141155153
394RRyan NashBillings, MT27131094214
45RTyrel Rauth (R)Sheridan, WY3121032276
525Justin WillSheridan, WY16911997311
6391Matthew DrakeGillette, WY7710950358
717Troy LeikerGillette, WY48810834474
823JJay WillSheridan, WY4610788520
96Joseph FischerSheridan, WY2610783525
1080BEarl BaxterSheridan, WY3510688620

IMCA Modified

As of 9/24/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
153Duane ManningGillette, WY151014417-
273Mario Berger (R)Billingss, MT7111335859
3369Bart TaylorSheridan, WY58101032493
433Austin LongGillette, WY788288129
571Byran BettcherSheridan, WY5710258159
65Connor FriskeRapid City, SD1345169248
712Ty ClemensBelgrade, MT3444159258
800Ryan RenkenGillette, WY145155262
925RBryan RenkenGillette, WY336135282
1032KKevin LynnColumbus, MT244133284
Driver Registration

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8as of 9/24/2022
Full Points
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14as of 9/24/2022
Full Points
Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucksas of 9/24/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/28/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 9/24/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Sheridan Community Federal
Heartland
MVB
98.3 The Peak
96.5 KIX
MK Rentals
Rocky Mountain Ambilance