Points

Sheridan Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Modified

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
153Duane ManningGillette, WY151014417-
273Mario Berger (R)Billings, MT7111335859
3369Bart TaylorSheridan, WY58101032493
433Austin LongGillette, WY788288129
571Byran BettcherSheridan, WY5710258159
65Connor FriskeRapid City, SD1345169248
712Ty ClemensBelgrade, MT3444159258
800Ryan RenkenGillette, WY145155262
925RBryan RenkenGillette, WY336135282
1032KKevin LynnColumbus, MT244133284
1199Nathan SlocumGillette, WY135131286
127Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND2446125292
1344Eric MassRapid City, SD1333117300
143BBrian BrennanRozet, WY25113304
1546Bert BeechRock Springs, WY133103314
160Peyton GeorgeRapid City, SD133100317
171Eric Norton (R)Gillette, WY3399318
1850Wade ManningGillette, WY22593324
19550KKyle AntonGillette, WY13489328
205FJosh FischerSheridan, WY2389328
2101Ethan DotsonBakersfield, CA122279338
2221Cory CraverBelgrade, MT44474343
2311*Joey PriceGreat Falls, MT12273344
2455BAustin BaumbergerGillette, WY2267350
251JJosh JensenMidland, SD2266351
2646Adam BoggsCuster, SD12465352
275XTaylor JohnsonBozeman, MT2264353
2809Michael LeachSun River, MT1262355
2915GMarvin GonzalesGreat Falls, MT256361
307RJames RowleySpanish Fork, UT247370
3115Travis TooleyDickinson, ND11139378
3215CJeff CooperRiverton, WY22335382
3325CCasey RenkenGillette, WY1135382
3415Jeffery Cooper IIRiverton, WY3332385
3581Jake BoschCasper, WY13550417
3632MJeremy MeirhoferBelgrade, MT2220417
37XMMike DimondRapid City, SD10417

WISSOTA Mod Four

As of 8/28/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1745Tyler Sikkenga (R)Gillette, WY11414141394-
2M80Mia Baxter (R)Sheridan, WY913131213181
358Braddy Taylor (R)Gillette, WY1012121191203
437Dean LarsonPennock, MN6999970424
518Hanna Harmon (R)Sheridan, WY399807587
67Dax ReherSheridan, WY244423971
756Nicole Kramer (R)Gillette, WY333771017
8123Jason Sikkenga (R)Gillette, WY12343491045
988Glenn AsmusEvansville, WY2332891105
105HDustin HoltquistSt. Cloud, MN12222151179
11P413Greg BakerGillette, WY11222021192
1277Casey Schilling (R)Gillette, WY221781216
1369Mike LindGillette, WY11111101284
145Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD11111101284
15TB81Tommy BawdenClear Lake, MN1111051289
1618XKholin HarmonSheridan, WY1111051289
1755Shelli LindGillette, WY1111011293
1885David JozwiakGillette, WY111971297
1908James Terry (R)Sheridan, WY11881306
2046KKatie Rush (R)Gillette, WY1811313
2161Walter Jozwiak (R)Gillete, WY551339
22NOSNate Sikkenga (R)Gillette, WY311141401394

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/28/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT111414141530-
222Troy Cepak Jr. (R)Billings, MT11214141417113
383Chris Uroszek (R)Sheridan, WY21214141395135
4316Kholin HarmonSheridan, WY611111140390
526Dean Roberts (R)Sheridan, WY212121081449
63Ken HarmonSheridan, WY288722808
777Brian DavidsonSheridan, WY366548982
893Jimmy HavensPark City, MT1455041026
95Cole KennedyBanner, WY6774431087
1072RMark Ridenhower (R)Sheridan, WY1454351095
1183RAnna Wilson (R)Sheridan, WY554301100
1287XRex FellerBozeman, MT4444051125
1311*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT4444021128
1438Toby PriceOglala, SD11443761154
153KKinzer McCordMolt, MT3333011229
1616ZNick ZezasSheridan, WY122201310
1721Cory CraverBelgrade, MT2222071323
1828Butch KennedyBanner, WY1221771353
1983RSheldon Ridenhower (R)Dickinson, ND11891441
202Derick VergeBelgrade, MT11851445
21736James Weddle (R)Sheridan, WY1791451

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/28/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112SChad SwitzenbergSheridan, WY21010141308-
294Michael RogersBillings, MT18131155153
394RRyan NashBillings, MT27131094214
45RTyrel Rauth (R)Sheridan, WY3121032276
525Justin WillSheridan, WY16810997311
6391Matthew DrakeGillette, WY7710950358
717Troy LeikerGillette, WY4778834474
823JJay WillSheridan, WY469788520
96Joseph FischerSheridan, WY269783525
1080BEarl BaxterSheridan, WY359688620
115FBernie FischerSheridan, WY1357668640
1210JScott JoslynGillette, WY1366579729
1318Tony LeikerGillette, WY2345559749
1431KKyle HarkinHermosa, SD1455497811
154Darin HauffRapid City, SD1355494814
1611HKelly Sutherland (R)Gillette, WY26443865
178Scott EdwardsGillette, WY135413895
1822Matt HeinzerlingSpearfish, SD2344410898
1929Ty MillerGillette, WY25398910
20736James WeddleSheridan, WY2381927
2113Ira FischerSheridan, WY123380928
2256Norman JacksonCasper, WY14374934
23101Chad KordusRanchester, WY14368940
2483RJustin Hoeft (R)Sheridan, WY24332976
25502Brian Welch (R)Casper, WY24317991
26RED1Dan WheelerSavage, MN333309999
2771Tyler AntonGillette, WY142901018
28X3Shawn ReedCasper, WY2332891019
2929Alan FarleyRapid City, SD2332861022
3015HColton HendricksBuffalo, WY332631045
3183RAnna Wilson (R)Sheridan, WY332521056
3230Jeremy ColeGillette, WY1132411067
3345Ryan HasbrouckCasper, WY32151093
34583Breana RogersBillings, MT122081100
35T3Travis SoperGillette, WY22071101
3637Joey PriceGreat Falls, MT1221891119
3767Rex ConradRapid City, SD221791129
387Danny AllenGillette, WY221771131
39199Jason Bryant (R)Gillette, WY221721136
4031Scott HansenGarden City, SD121721136
415FJosh FischerSheridan, WY121701138
425TScott TyrrellRapid City, SD121621146
4365Cory WilderPowell, WY121581150
441Cole MarlattRiverton, WY21481160
4573Daniel NicholsLexington, NE21481160
4672Sam Gorsuch21421166
4712Alexis ManningGillette, WY11331175
4805Tyler Leach (R)Sun River, MT11331175
4988Dave MarlattRiverton, WY21251183
5020SShay EvigBillings, MT11191189
5133Austin LongGillette, WY1111031205
527D4Dayton Liscum (R)Great Falls, MT11901218
535Justin WilliamsGillette, WY1821226
5419Matthew Conrad (R)Dayton, WY1781230
5500Grant GaryBillings, MT1721236
563TJon TribbleThree Forks, MT1661242
5737Karl WeaverCody, WY1661242
582Rod LorenzBillings, MT1641244
5914Kenny BellGillette, WY1601248
60718Aaron Cervantes (R)Sheridan, WY271001308

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-9

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Eli DavidsonSheridan, WY8888245-
285AAnna Baxter (R)Sheridan, WY166616481
351Rayden MerkeySheridan, WY33398147
444Lettie Ridenhower (R)Dickinson, ND22266179

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 10-14

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Braxxton HarmonSheridan, WY5999274-
277Mac DavidsonSheridan, WY268825816
35Dylan GammelSheridan, WY78824529
421Jacob UroszekSheridan, WY188824232
595Ames DavidsonSheridan, WY78823143
693Riley CulliganSheridan, WY29923143
7369Preston LeimbackSheridan, WY177172102
843Chance OntiverosBillings, MT123361213
916Aden GehringBillings, MT22260214
1032Eli DavidsonSheridan, WY16258
1125KKayne RenkenGillette,, WY11115259
Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Sheridan Speedway5/19/2024IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/19/2024WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/19/2024Rocky Mountain Hardtops
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/19/2024WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/19/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/12/2024IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/12/2024WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/12/2024WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/12/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/12/2024IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/5/2024IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/5/2024WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/5/2024WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/5/2024WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway5/5/2024IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedas of 5/19/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 5/19/2024
Full Points
Rocky Mountain Hardtopsas of 5/19/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 5/19/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 5/19/2024
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 5/12/2024
Full Points
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-9as of 5/19/2024
Full Points
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 10-14as of 5/19/2024
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Sheridan Community Federal
Heartland
MVB
98.3 The Peak
96.5 KIX
MK Rentals