Points

Sheridan Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Modified

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
153Duane ManningGillette, WY151014417-
273Mario Berger (R)Billingss, MT7111335859
3369Bart TaylorSheridan, WY58101032493
433Austin LongGillette, WY788288129
571Byran BettcherSheridan, WY5710258159
65Connor FriskeRapid City, SD1345169248
712Ty ClemensBelgrade, MT3444159258
800Ryan RenkenGillette, WY145155262
925RBryan RenkenGillette, WY336135282
1032KKevin LynnColumbus, MT244133284
1199Nathan SlocumGillette, WY135131286
127Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND2446125292
1344Eric MassRapid City, SD1333117300
143BBrian BrennanRozet, WY25113304
1546Bert BeechRock Springs, WY133103314
160Peyton GeorgeRapid City, SD133100317
171Eric Norton (R)Gillette, WY3399318
1850Wade ManningGillette, WY22593324
19550KKyle AntonGillette, WY13489328
205FJosh FischerSheridan, WY2389328
2101Ethan DotsonBakersfield, CA122279338
2221Cory CraverBelgrade, MT44474343
2311*Joey PriceGreat Falls, MT12273344
2455bAustin BaumbergerGillette, WY2267350
251JJosh JensenMidland, SD2266351
2646Adam BoggsCuster, SD12465352
275xTaylor JohnsonBelgrade, MT2264353
2809Michael LeachSun River, MT1262355
2915GMarvin GonzalesGreat Falls, MT256361
307RJames RowleySpanish Fork, UT247370
3115Travis TooleyDickinson, ND11139378
3215cJeff CooperRiverton, WY22335382
3325cCasey RenkenGillette, WY1135382
3415Jeffery Cooper IIRiverton, WY3332385
3581Jake BoschCasper, WY13550417
3632MJeremy MeirhoferBelgrade, MT2220417
37XmMike DimondRapid City, SD10417
Driver Registration

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/24/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway9/23/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022WISSOTA Mod Four
Full Results
Sheridan Speedway8/28/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8as of 9/24/2022
Full Points
Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14as of 9/24/2022
Full Points
Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucksas of 9/24/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Mod Fouras of 8/28/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 9/24/2022
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Sheridan Community Federal
Heartland
MVB
98.3 The Peak
96.5 KIX
MK Rentals
Rocky Mountain Ambilance